I. INFORMATION IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF THE ORGANIC LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

1. PRINCIPLE OF INFORMATION

In compliance with the provisions of article 5 of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter, LOPD), we inform you expressly, accurately and unequivocally that the data provided by you through the forms provided for this purpose on our website or in any other channel of collection thereof, as well as those generated during your relationship with our entity, will be processed in the files under the responsibility of Norbaminiatures , debidamente notificados en el Registro General de la Agencia Española de Protección de datos, con la finalidad del mantenimiento y cumplimiento de la relación del destinatario del servicio con nuestra entidad y prestación de servicios derivada de la misma.

Likewise, in compliance with the provisions of the aforementioned LOPD and Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter, LSSI-CE), we inform you thatOur data may be used for the purpose of sending you commercial and courtesy communications related to our entity through the telephone, ordinary postal mail, fax, email or equivalent means of electronic communication.

In the same way, we inform you that your data will be transferred in all those cases in which it is necessary for the development, compliance and control of the relationship of the recipient of the service with our entity or in the cases in which it is authorized by a norm with the rank of law and, in particular, when one of the following assumptions concurs: a) The purpose of the processing or assignment is to satisfy a legitimate interest of the controller or the assignee covered by that rule; b) The processing or transfer of the data is necessary for the person responsible for the treatment to comply with a duty imposed by said rule.

2. PRINCIPLE OF CONSENT

The consent for the processing of your data for the purposes described in the previous section will be understood to be given through the marking of the corresponding boxes provided for this purpose on our website.

3. MANDATORY NATURE OF THE REQUEST DATATADOS

The completion of each and every one of the fields that appear in the forms provided for this purpose on our website is mandatory (otherwise, the fields that are mandatory will be marked with an asterisk). The refusal to provide your data would entail the impossibility of maintaining and fulfilling the relationship of the recipient of the service with our entity, since they are necessary for the provision of services derived from it.

4. PRINCIPLE OF DATA QUALITY

The recipient of the service will be solely responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data provided, acting Norbaminiatures < / sbread> de buena fe como mero prestador del servicio.

In the event that the recipient of the service provides false data or third parties without their consent to do so, they will respond personally to Norbaminiatures  , those affected or interested, Spanish Agency for Data Protection and, where appropriate, regional data protection authorities, of the responsibilities derived from said circumstance.

Norbaminiatures does not collect data from persons under the age of fourteen through its website. In the event that a person under fourteen years of age provides their data through the forms provided for this purpose on our website or in any other channel of collection thereof, it will be immediately destroyed at the same time as it becomes aware of such circumstance.

In order to comply with the provisions of article 4.3 of the LOPD , el destinatario del servicio se compromete a comunicar a Norbaminiatures los cambios que se produzcan en sus datos, de forma que respondan con veracidad a su situación actual en todo momento.

5. NAVIGATION TRACKING TOOLS

Our website may use tools to track navigation through it and IP address of the recipient of the service, in order to improve and guarantee the provision of services and the technical functioning of the same.

6. PRINCIPLE OF DATA SECURITY

Norbaminiatures undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy with respect to personal data and its duty to keep them and will adopt all necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or from the physical or natural environment, developed in Title VIII of Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data.

7. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for its development, the recipient of the service may exercise, at any time, their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition before the person responsible for the file or treatment, attaching a photocopy of their ID.

8. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FILE OR THE TREATMENT

The person in charge of the fichero or Treatment Norbaminiatures is, with address for notification purposes at Calle Beltrán N9,10004, Cáceres, Cáceres, España.

Product added to wishlist

iqitcookielaw - module, put here your own cookie law text